FCI Manager Model Papers| Download pdf – 2019

Food Corporation of India Manager Model Paper is available here. You can download the FCI Manager Model Papers from this site. Old Papers of FCI Manager are also available in Hindi. Here FCI Manager Model Paper Pdf available for free download. Sample papers are most important. So Below we are providing the pdf version of FCI Manager Sample papers. Please read this article for the FCI Manager Model pdf download.

About FCI Manager Exam:-

Food Corporation of India or FCI Manager exams is a state-level exam. FCI Manager Organize this exam to recruit Officers. The Examination will consist of two written paper and the exam will be Online. After clearing this exam candidates will go for an interview. It is a great opportunity for those who want to be an Officer.

Eligibility Criteria For FCI Manager Exam 2019:-

Age28-35 (change by various factors)
Marital StatusNot mandatory
EducationBachelor Degree in Any Stream With 60% marks.

Education Eligibility is Changed by Posts Check Official
Notification
for more information

Vacancy Details For FCI Manager Exam 2019:-

Post NameEastNorthWestSouthNorth East
Manager (General)0208010902
Manager (Depot)2046040611
Manager (Movement)01201190
Manager (Accounts)0968073007
Manager (Technical)054401003
Manager (Civil Engineering)0040003
Manager
(Electrical,
Mechanical Engineering)
005000
Manager (Hindi)01001010

Tips For Written Exam Preparation for FCI Manager Exam:-

  1. Always read model papers related to the exam.
  2. Make your own short notes.
  3. Work on your problem-solving speed by solving model Papers.
  4. Just focus on main concepts.
  5. Make a schedule for study.
  6. Try to contact the person who already cleared the exam.
  7. Never procrastinate.
  8. Watch youtube videos that will help you a lot.
  9. Sleep well and take breaks to enhance your performance.
  10. Read according to exam pattern which given below.

Exam Pattern For FCI Manager:-

PaperNo. Of QuestionsMarks for each
Paper
Phase-1 (MCQ)100100
Phase-2Post-WisePost-Wise
Duration1 Hour In Phase-1

FCI Manager Phase-1 Exam 2019 Syllabus:-

Syllabus of FCI Manager Exam 2019 is mainly divided into three parts. You can get more info in the FCI Manager Sample Papers.

  • English Language (30 Marks)
  • Reasoning Ability (35 Marks)
  • Numerical Aptitude (35 Marks)

The procedure of FCI Manager Exam:-

A. Written Test: There are two exams for this post phase-1 will be common for each post and phase-2 is changed by post. Paper will be Online CBT Computer-based Test. The time duration for the exam will be 1 hour. Candidates have to clear this examination to qualify for the desired post. The result will be declared by the FCI Manager after the examination. The selected candidate will go for an interview. There are 100 questions in the Online Examination each carrying one mark (Maybe Change) and there will be negative marking. Check out FCI Manager Sample Papers and you can get more information on the Official Website. You can read Official notification for more information.

B. Resolution of Tie Cases: In special cases where more than one candidate secure the equal marks, a tie will be resolved by applying the following methods one after another:- 
(i) Total marks in the written examination.  
(ii) Marks in Paper-I. 
(iii) Date of birth, with older candidates, placed higher. 
(iv) Alphabetical order in the first names of the candidates appear.

Why Sample papers of FCI Manager Exam are important?

  • It’s easy to find the pattern and level of questions asked.
  • You can know your strengths by solving the FCI Manager model papers.
  • We will get a chance to strengthen your preparation according to the most commonly asked important questions.
  • You can manage your time by solving FCI Manager sample papers.
  • There are many questions get repeated in FCI Manager sample papers.
  • You can also do practice, time management, learning, etc.

FCI Manager Model Papers:-

Download Pdf of FCI Manager Phase-1 Model Papers

Download Pdf of FCI Manager Phase-1 Model Papers

Key points for FCI Manager exam papers:-

  1. There are only objective type questions in the exam.
  2. There is negative marking in this exam also.
  3. You can’t use a calculator.
  4. This exam will be online.
  5. You can find more info in the official notification.
  6. You might read some FCI Manager sample papers for knowledge.

For more model papers remember this site oldpapers.in We are consistently working to provide all the papers on this website.

We hope, these FCI Manager Model Papers will definitely help you to clear this exam. And you will be got all the answers related to the FCI Manager Exam but If you have any doubt then please comment below.

Leave a Reply